(c)Bob Coulter
This is the blog of Fifi..... comments are welcome. But no anonymous ones.... those are just lame. Check out my naked and not so naked work here.

Got a question... Don't be afraid to ask....

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

For Issa..... I misses you....

How you doin, Mr. President!


Fifi Does Dallas!!!!

That's right, Betches.... I'm going to Dallas in January. I am staying with the awesome Adam teh Johnson aka LolSlut.... and I can't wait. This will be my first time visiting the great state of Texas and I'm super excited.

I need a vacation from the boring day to day that has been my life the past few months. Waiting on this disability has been HELL. So, all you awesome Texans out there, drop me a line and we should all hang out. I already know that Adam and I are going to have a super house warming/Meet all the fabulous people from MM party.... but there's no such thing as too many get togethers.

I can't wait to meet all of you.

xoFifi


CRAVING

If I was capable of overlooking old balls, I'd soooo get a sugardaddy and have him buy me these yummtastic creations....

























Now... THIS is girl porn!!

Friday, December 19, 2008

When a part of you leaves.....

it's hard as hell not to fall apart. It almost seems cruel to not see someone for 5 months, then only get to spend a day with them.


We won't even be together our for our 2 year anniversary.



I'm not usually into the holidays.... and I'm definitely not feeling them this year.

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Monday, December 15, 2008

Dexter Season 3 Finale

I was not impressed.



I'm sorry.... Seasons 1 & 2 were fuckin epic. This season finale was kinda boring. The way the serial killer storyline ended was weak to say the least.


Yeah... Season 4 better deliver... that's all I'm going to say.

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Friday, December 12, 2008

A Legend Has Passed



Bettie Page has passed. She is an inspiration to models worldwide. We will always love you, Bettie. <3

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

PXE/Katie/Sexy Face.....

You are soooo full of epic glittery win!!!!


WOW!!!


Honored is how I feel after working with you.





Not typically my kind of thing but.....

WANT!!!

These cuties....

are almost worth calling my Dad. My mom and I were joking today...these cute little things






just might be worth calling that asshat and telling him that if he wants to be a part of my life, he has to get me one.


The scary thing is... it might work.... but, I'd actually have to talk to and be civil with him.



But, damn... they are sooo cute.

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

A nod to my Soulmate, Megan......

I still fuckin love this song.... and I misses you.

It's soooo fuckin catchy.....

It kinda makes me sad that I can't stop singing it....

Sunday, December 7, 2008

I seriously need to kidnap some models....

I have all these concepts and no one to shoot them with.





Must find a guy who can tuck!

Friday, December 5, 2008

Hanging out with an ex....

A part of me wants to get all video ho fabulous and make him rue the day he broke up with me.


But, another part of me just doesn't want to give a flying fuck and rock out with my Chucks out.


Gah.... Boys.

HIGHFUCKINLARIOUS!

Thursday, December 4, 2008

FRAZZLED!!!

I need to relax, but every time I let my guard down, I hear something that makes me wonder and my heart races.



I hate this.... I shouldn't be afraid in my own goddamn house.

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

I'm not usually a hip-hop fan.....

But, I'm loving this song.


Kanye spits some nice shit on this record.

FUCKIN STOKED!!!!

I have decided to do a new series with my photography.... well... two new series.



I can't believe I didn't think to do them before. I'm not going to give details, but they involve two of my favourite things.



Now.... to plan and find people to collaborate with.

Monday, December 1, 2008

Nicholas Cage's son.....

or, Nathan Explosion?

You be the judge.