(c)Bob Coulter
This is the blog of Fifi..... comments are welcome. But no anonymous ones.... those are just lame. Check out my naked and not so naked work here.

Got a question... Don't be afraid to ask....

Thursday, December 31, 2009

Is it too much to ask?

Ok... so, me and my best friend became roommates this year. After a relaxing first Christmas, I was hoping we would rock our faces off for our first new years as roommies.


It's like this kid is allergic to fun.


He spotted someone he knows at the bar and instead of going up to them or inviting them over, he texts them. *facepalm*


Sigh... he didn't want to drink and even worse... he didn't want to get drunk and do karaoke.


I should have stayed home.

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Ghostbusters...

I am awake early... so I'm allowed to ramble... Ok...


So, I just watched Ghostbusters 2... it was awesome. I love it because it's full of 80's cheese and I'm all about it. As far as sequels go... it's a keeper.


Well, imagine my dismay when I heard that they are thinking about coming out with a Ghostbusters 3. *crai/mad* Not only is baby Oscar back, but Venkman is dead. VENKMAN IS FUCKIN DEAD AND HE'S A GODDAMN GHOST!


I need a cigarette.

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Yay, Me!!!

I love having sexy crack skinny boys waiting for me in my inbox...


/drool

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Dexter...

you motherfucker... this season finale was AWESOME! It took four seasons, but you finally killed off Rita... WOOT!!! She was driving me nuts with her nagging.


As for how Dexter found Rita... EPIC... It brings the story full circle. Will Harrison be another serial killer or is he too young for it to even effect him? Will the other two flip their shit and tag along with dear old Daddy Dexter and get their kill on? I sooo cannot wait for the 5th season. So far, the Trinity Killer has been my favourite. Everything about this guys is sooo fucked up, I LOVE it.


Yes! Yes! Yes! This is the first time since the death of Doakes that I have been fuckin excited for a Dexter season finale.

I love my little sister a fuckton...

and she is lucky I love her enough to sit through "New Moon" with her. I've come to the conclusion that the author of these books is functionally retarded, fugly, old virgin... that's the only explanation for how a grown woman could write such garbage.

If it weren't for a ridiculous amount of intoxicants, I wouldn't have made it through.

Dexter...

I am just starting the season finale and you better not fuckin disappoint me like the last one.


I'm serious.

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Thursday, December 17, 2009

I need these in my life...




Yes... that is a shoe made out of mirrors... they are soooo fabulous! They are made by Brazilian designer, Andreia Chaves. As you all know, I'm such a shoe whore... and concept shoes make my lady bits convulse. *swoon*

Monday, December 7, 2009

So...

yeah... I like Texas and all, it's not that bad, but I need to get out of here!!


I can't wait to get to Cali... I just want warmth and I miss the hustle and bustle of a big city. It is tooo fuckin quiet (and cold, considering it's Texas) here.


And, I don't really have any friends here. I have met a few people, who have fallen off the radar... but I mostly just have "Mom", my roommate, Rawr Panda and our full on retard cat David Bowie.


I feel sooo fuckin stifled here... I finally have the time to shoot, but no one here I really want to shoot/shoot with (aside from Brian).


The boys here are pretty meh... I've only found one guy that I would actually date, but because the universe hates me, he's moving the end of this month to SF (I'm going to SoCal next summer).


So far, my Texas assessment is about a C-...

And I lolled... I lolled so far away...

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

It's My Birthday, Mothafucka!!!

That was proclaimed all day Monday... by myself.


This was the first birthday where I didn't really do anything and I had a blast. My roommate and I got shitty and ate the best Chinese/Mongolian food EVER. Apparently, my cat is into drifting and decided to show Mommy his new talent all around the apartment (highlarious). And, "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" and "Se7en" are fanfuckintastic!



Considering only one person I know forgot my birthday... it was still a pretty amazing one.


Now... bring on 30!

Alexander McQueen...

you know of my love of all things Alexander... but... I officially want to have sex with the mind who thought these glorious pieces of art into existance...






Sigh... I am way too poor for Couture. *sadface*

I've never seen the travesty known as Twilight....

but, this makes me giggle... and swoon.

Monday, November 2, 2009

One update to rule them all....

Ok... so, yeah... I have kind of fallen off the map for awhile. I was just getting settled into my new home. For those that haven't heard, I am now a Dallasonian (I know, Dicks, that isn't a real word... but I like it). The timetable of me moving in with my bestest friend got pushed up... so I am here now instead of next year.


So far, I am loving it here. I have met some awesome people... found a sweet job... acquired the World's Most Psycho Ninja Kittie... and I'm really happy here. AND... I have cut my hair the shortest it has ever been and I'm loving it sooo hard right now. Why the hell haven't I done this sooner. I am now a believer and waking up and not doing your hair... BED HAIR FOR THE WIN!


Quite possibly the coolest thing that has happened to me since moving here, was partying my face off with Pantera. I work at a club that is owned by Vinnie Paul... and since they are in town recording an album, they're always there. I almost peed my pants when they said they were going to hook me up with the guitarist because I'm his type... yeah... I'd nail the guitarist from Pantera (It'll give me something to brag about to my grand kids). I don't normally drink at work, but there is no way I was turning down a shot from Vinnie.


This past halloween is officially up there on the epic scale. I met soooo many awesome people this weekend, and no one was really a dick. I mean, there's usually one asshole who ruins it for everyone... but everyone I have met was cool as fuck... Even the guy who kept touching my head in the world's creepiest way.


As far as shooting goes... I've kind of been slacking on it. Doing a few small projects for some friends here and there... but no serious shooting. Lately, I have been really itching to get back behind the camera. The loss of my old camera hit me harder than I thought it would... but, I think I'm finally ok now. I have soooo many insane ideas floating in my head... now I just have to decide if I want to be a total narcissist and model in the images I want to shoot. Ha... I mean... I would love to hire someone, but I don't know if I'll be able to relate what I see in my head to another person.


Speaking of what's in my head... I am freaked out by how much I want to do. I have sooo many ideas for shoots, wardrobe to design and make, and shoots I want to shoot with my roommate. The trick is... finding a guy who would be willing to just get naked with me on camera (no sexin involved)... it's a lot harder than it sounds... Ha... I kill myself with the puns.

Anywho... that's what's been going on the past month and a half..... OH YEAH... I almost forgot... I turn 25 in 7 days... who wants to take me out and help me drink away the pain of getting old? :P

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Junko Shimada...

My new fashion obsession...


Let the drooling commence!!!




Monday, September 14, 2009

FUCKIN BRILLIANT!!!!

I don't care what anyone says... I love this broad...

Umm....ok...

So, my mom and I have finally hit the point where we can't live together anymore.... And, now, I am moving out. I just can't do it anymore. Just seeing her face makes me want to put it through a wall. I can't do this anymore. I will be leaving behind my awesome job and some cool people, but I've gotta do this. I will go nuts if I don't.


So, I will keep everyone updated as things progress.

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

I was finally moving on....

then, I get knocked on my ass. It just came out of nowhere. I know once you've broken up with someone, you don't get a say in their life anymore... but does that mean they also stop thinking about how something may hurt you? I had finally gotten used to the idea of Nick and I no longer being together. I had even worked up the courage to ask a guy out and go on my first date in almost 3 years... but now, I feel like I have taken 10 massive steps back. Why am I letting him and his actions get to me. He lives 3000 miles away for fuck sake. I should be happy that he's happy... but, I'm not. I don't want to hear about it... I don't want to see it broadcasted everywhere. I know that is selfish... but it's how I feel. Sigh... I just want to stop crying.

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Squee!!!!

Ok, I got my first website!!!!


I am on the clothing site, www.scarletbliss.com


OMG!!! I was browsing the site and thought, that arm looks familiar... and lo and behold, it was ME!!! Sorry, I'm just super excited!!!

Check it out!!!

More and more I find myself craving American Apparel...

but... I can't decide which one I want the most...





Sunday, August 9, 2009

My New Crush.....

Arif Mirabdolbaghi... the bassist for Protest the Hero. Not only is he really ridiculously amazing on the bass, but he is hot as fuck.

Friday, July 10, 2009

The Update to End All Updates.....

*sigh*


(that's a seriously happy sigh)



Things have just gotten sooo much more awesomer (yeah, I know that's not a word) for me. I have finally finished physical therapy... and while I'm still taking things slow, I am feeling great. I went from 22 degrees to 0, without surgery. And, I am back to being 5'5... WOOT!

My Fibro hasn't flared up in a while now and the pain is beyond tolerable. I most of the time forget it's there. I think me being happy all the time has helped to cut down on the pain.

I finally found a job... it's not the most glamorous job ever, but in this economy, you can't really be picky. I'm selling big shiny things (aka appliances) at Sears. I am still in training, but I have a feeling I will be fine. For some reason, people think I'm super young and cute and are eager to buy things from me. One of my coworkers jokes that she'll be keeping an eye on me. Of all the people I've met there, she's my fave. I totally adore her. We talk all the time about everything. It's nice having someone there you really get along with.

I did find out that a family friend at Lochkeed Martin is keeping an eye out for positions that I would be able to fill. That would fuckin ROCK! BENEFITS BITCH! lols

As for the relationship front... nothing new there and I'm content being single (and not really looking to mingle). I have been celibate now going on almost 8 months and I love it. It's a hell of a lot less stressful. But, I wouldn't recommend it for everyone. :P


Anywho... that's what's been up lately. Fingers crossed I'll be able to get back to shooting soon. Until then.... *huggles*

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

You asshole....

You weren't supposed to just say ok... you weren't supposed to give up so easily. But, then again... maybe it's a good thing you did. Now I don't have to wonder anymore how you really feel. It was hard as hell to let you go, but it's turning out to be the smartest thing I've done in years.

Monday, May 18, 2009

My New Obsession....

Noel Fielding...




he is fuckin highlarious....

Saturday, May 9, 2009

*SQUEE*

Today was sooo much fun, I'm glad I didn't reschedule. I met two awesome models, Kess M and LiiLii. I finally got to meet the awesome photographer, Jimmy C, and his family. I had soooo much fun today. It was the first time in awhile that I didn't constantly think about the pain.


I can't wait to see how all the pics came out.

Friday, May 8, 2009

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Friday, April 24, 2009

I am in LOVE!!!

With Natacha Marro shoes....

*swoon*







Thursday, April 16, 2009

I've kind of been a bit obsessed with them lately....

Kings of Leon... yeah, they're nothing new, but I have never really listened to their music before. The lead singer, Caleb Followill, his voice just... I don't know. I just LOVE it.

Sex on Fire... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HHhhcKxflMY GOD I love this song.

I still get such a kick out of this....

NEED!!!

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

The awesomeness that is Richmond and Moss....

Thank you, Cheaterface for introducing me to the marvelousness that is The IT Crowd....Thank you.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ndFE9xnDFj8



Turtlie Kev....

It makes me giggle and blush to know how proud you are of me.


*happy turtle dance*

My New Favourite Show....

The Mighty Boosh... I first fell in love with the awesomeness of Noel Fielding when he was on the IT Crowd... he played the best Goth EVER... Richmond.



Now, this show comes on Adult Swim and I absolutely love it. So far, my favourite episode is when Vince gets infected by the jazz bug... it was highlarious. Everyone must watch this show... especially if you appreciate British humour.

Postivity...

That is what I'm all about right now....


Stress is for pussies!

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Sunday, April 12, 2009

If you can get me bags of these...

I will love you long time.... LONG TIME!!

Thursday, April 2, 2009

I hate that I love you....

I hate that I care more about you than you care about yourself. I hate that I worry about you more than I worry about myself. I'm tired of thinking the worst is happening to you because you don't care about what you're doing to yourself.


I can't stop loving you... sometimes I wonder if you use that against me.

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

After my L Word marathon....

I am highly disappointed with the ending... If you haven't watched it yet, don't continue reading....



S

P

O

I

L

E

R

S


Ok, so... did Jenny kill herself because she came to the realization of how big of a raging cunt infection she is... or did Nikki kill her to get Shane.... or did Bette toss her conniving ass off the balcony for trying to destroy her family?

I hate when series finales leave you hanging... Yeah, the ending was cool and I did get a touch teary, but it would have been better if they were leaving the police station after it was revealed how Jenny died. All in all.... one of my all-time favourite series. I absolutely loved that show.... and not just because of the fanfuckintabulous lesbian love scenes (some, I just couldn't watch...two words... Marlee Matlin). I am glad that Tasha and Alice got back together, they complimented each other soooo nicely. Tasha and Jamie were too much alike, so it definitely wouldn't have worked out. I am a little bummed that Shane and Molly didn't get back together... fuck you Jenny... they were so cute when they ran into each other. All in all... I love that show.

Monday, March 23, 2009

Really, PETA.... Really?

They are desperate to be taken seriously... but yet they still come up with shit like this.


GAG!

http://www.nbcnewyork.com/news/weird/PETA-Pitches-Clooney-Flavored-Tofu.html?corder=regular&pg=1

She totally gives me the Liza vibe....

I absolutely LOVES her....

My ANTM choice... I absolutely love everything about Allison.... EVERYTHING



And, now that she's had her make-over, she's even more fabulous.

For Turtlie Kev.....

Well... there has been a change of plans. We talked about it and Dallas wouldn't be the best idea. With my illnesses and Adam's busy schedule, it wouldn't have worked out if I got sick. So... I have a family friend (she does HR for a major corporation), finding me a job up here so that I can get my own place. I'm excited. My mom and I are set on me getting my own place by my 25th birthday..... and, if I get sick and can't be alone, I can come home whenever I need it.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

You....

words cannot describe how you make me feel. I love you, Asshole.

The Mother Fucker who created Midol....

If I believed in God, I'd pray for him to bless the fuck out of you... for serious.


To not be nauseous, gassy, bloated, crampy and just an overall bitch feels great.




You rock Midol makers!!!

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Updates Galore.....

Okelie.... well, things have been all types of crazy lately. So, I'll start from the beginning:

-My mom and I don't get along, that's a well known fact. Well, the fighting has finally reached a point where she and myself can't take it anymore, so she gave me a 60 day eviction notice.

-I had originally been offered the opportunity to go to Dallas... but the more we talked things through, the more we realized that it wouldn't be the best thing. So, for now, I am staying here in Maryland.

-I have fallen back in love... well, I can't really say back in love because I never stopped loving him... but, yes, I have fallen back in love with the greatest man ever. Not to sound cliche, but fate has given us a second chance and I am sooo happy that I decided to take it. I love you so much, Asshole.

-My Godmother worked up a deal with her doctor to get me s free consultation and free x-rays... YAY... So, I can finally know just how bad my back is. I go to see him tomorrow, so keep your fingers crossed.


Hmm... I think that's it... for now at least.

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Happy Pandas....

that's what this song feels like....

Friday, February 27, 2009

Like whoa... then wow....

Ok, so, I go to the Orthopedist yesterday and they tell me I need some more information about my Worker's Comp claim from my lawyer. Luckily, my lawyer is in the same town, so I went to his office, got the information then went back to the doctors office. So, I get there and they call my claim in... apparently, I no longer have my lifetime medical coverage.

I get home and call my lawyer and basically get lectured on not getting treatments for the past three years (which I did, when I was in Canada). And, he basically says that I'm screwed and made it all seem like it was all my fault. It took all my strength not to cuss him out.

At this point, I can't hold it in anymore and I freak out. I call Cheaterface and Nat and they calm me down. Then, I call Jay, and tell him that I just need to leave this house.... I couldn't sit here anymore. So, we hang out and basically do nothing.... but, it was the most fun nothing ever. I'm lucky to have someone in my life that just being around them makes me feel better than I've felt in months. I honestly don't know what I would have done without him.... thank you, Asshole. :)

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

Orthopedist FTW!

I go to see an orthopedist tomorrow afternoon.... WOOT WOOT!!!


*KEEP YOUR FINGERS CROSSED*

Fuckin WHORES!!!

Dear Skanks,


Thank you for screwing over and fucking with great guys. I really do appreciate how you ruin them for the rest of us. Fucking everything with a cock is such a great thing for your reputation... kudos to you. I commend you for being a raging cum dumpster and screwing over not one or two guys... but a whole handful of them.. Brafuckingvo!!!


Sincerely,

Fifi

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Bummed....

I'm told the only thing I can do for my scoliosis is surgery....



But.... with no insurance.... I can't have surgery because it costs an assload.



/sigh

Friday, January 30, 2009

Thursday, January 29, 2009

CHRISTIAN FLASHBACK TIME!!!

Some songs I used to LOVE.... yeah, they're Christian, but they still kickass!


wait... can I use Christian and kickass in the same sentence?









And, the dude with the long blonde hair in this video... I used to want to have his babies.. lol


I took a walk down memory lane....

It felt sooo good to break out all of my old boxes and dig through all my old junk and pictures.


God, I was such a ham growing up.... and I had the bestest friends.


And, I had the most gangster dolls... Oh yeah








Fucks Yeah!!!

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Che.. Check... Check...Check it.... Check it Out!!!!

Ok.... everyone needs to check out the bestest blog on the web....

Kayelless the Man


for serious...


GO!!!


Friday, January 23, 2009

I haven't died.....

I've just been going through a bit of a tough patch.


But, it's a new year and a new me. For the first time, I hit a low, but I brought myself back for myself. It took a pep talk from my bestest, Patricio.... but, I did it.


I'm excited for what is in store for the future.

Sunday, January 11, 2009

I forgot how much I LOVE it.....

I just did some morning yoga for the first time in about 2 months and I had soooo much fun. This was the first time in a long time that my back and body were up for it, and boy was it fun.



Now, I'm about to do a belly dancing workout that's coming on now.... Yays!

I need to get the fuck out of here.....

God... waiting to hear about my disability is driving me up the wall..... I've been stuck in this house/area for sooooo long that I'm ready to get the fuck out of here.



I need a vacation to rest my nerves.



/sigh

Can we please stop giving record contracts to people just cause they're pretty.....

I was watching SNL last night.... Doogie Howser was hosting, how could I not.... anywho, the musical guest was Taylor Swift. I had never really paid any attention to her so I decided to watch her performance.....


Seriously... this is what gets record deals nowadays? Really? She's the blonde Rihanna. If the broad wasn't pretty, no one would know who she was.


God.... this shit fuckin pisses me off.